Trade Name : COSMOL 168EV (SALACOS 168EV)

INCI Name: DIPENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAHYDROXYSTEARATE TETRAISOSTEARATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Pale yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance
Odor: odorless or almost odorless
Category: Thickeners & Stabilizers
Function: Thickener & Stabilizer , Conditioning agent
Application:Creams, hair treatment, Lipsticks, milk lotions
Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Non-Palm source , smooth texture