Trade Name : COSMOL 13 (SALACOS 13)

INCI Name: OCTYLDODECYL LACTATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Colorless or light yellow liquid,
Odor: odorless or practically odorless
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient
Application:Creams, Foundations, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: ,High polarity, low viscosity