Trade Name : CAE

INCI Name: PCA ETHYL COCOYL ARGINATE
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: White to pale yellow powder
Odor: Slightly characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Anti-static agent , Cationic Surfactant , Antimicrobials , Conditioning agent , Surfactant , Cleansing agent
Application:Baby care, Body care, Conditioners, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, Styling, Toilet Soaps Skin care, Toiletries
Solubility: –
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: Cationic Surfactant