Trade Name : Amitose MGA

INCI Name: Myristyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Butylene Glycol (10%)
Origin: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid)
Appreance: Light yellow to yellowish brown liquid
Odor: Faint characteristic odor
Category: Active Ingredients
Function: Anti-acne Agent, Antimicrobial, Emulsifier ,
Application:Baby care, Body care, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, lotions & gels Skin care, Toners
Solubility: Insoluble in olis
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: Preservative FREE