Trade Name : AMISOFT HS-11P

INCI Name: SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: White to pale yellow powder
Odor: Slightly characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Emulsifiers , Co-emulsifier , Emulsifiers , Emulsifiers O/W , Moisturizing Agent , Surfactant , Cleansing agent
Application:After-sun, Baby care, Body care, Concealers, Conditioners, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, Foundations, gels, hair care, lotions, Self-tanning, Shampoos, Skin care, Styling, Sun care, Sun protection
Solubility: –
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: Anionic Surfactant , COSMOS certified