Trade Name : AMISOFT GS-11P (F)

INCI Name: SODIUM PALMOYL GLUTAMATE
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: –
Odor: –
Category: Surfactants
Function: Emulsifier , Moisturizing agent , Surfactant ,Cleansing agent
Application:Baby care, Body care, Cleansing foams, Conditioners, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, Skin care, Styling, Toilet Soaps, Toiletries
Solubility: –
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: Anionic Surfactant