Trade Name : AMISAFE AL-01

INCI Name: LAUROYL ARGININE
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: White to pale yellow powder
Odor: Slightly characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Conditioning agent , Foaming agent Surfactants , Cleansing agent , Amphoterics
Application:Baby care, Body care, Conditioners & Styling, detangling products, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Make up removers, Shampoos, Skin care
Solubility: Insoluble in water , Soluble under strong acidic or alkaline conditions
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: Amphoteric Surfactant , COSMOS-certified