Trade Name : AMILITE ACS-12

INCI Name: SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE , AQUA
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odor: Slightly characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Moisturizing agent , Surfactant , Cleansing agent , Conditioning agent ,Foaming agent
Application:Baby care, Body care, Cleansing foams, Conditioners, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, Skin care, Styling, Toilet Soaps, Toiletries
Solubility: –
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: Anionic Surfactant