Trade Name : AJIDEW NL-50

INCI Name: SODIUM PCA , AQUA
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: Colorless or lightly yellow liquid
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Category: Humectants
Function: Anti-static agent , Humectant , Moisturizing agent , Thickener & Stabilizer ,
Application:After-sun & Self-tanning, Body care, Conditioners, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, Glosses, hair care, Lipsticks, lotions & gels, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, shower gels, Skin care, Styling, Sun care, Sun protection, Toiletries
Solubility: –
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: velvety feeling