Search
Close this search box.

SALACOS HS

Category Tag
INCI Name

CHOLESTERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE

Origin

Appreance

Light yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance

Odor

faint characteristic odor

Function

Conditioning agent, Emollient, Thickener & Stabilizer

Application

Bath salts, Creams, Foundations, hair colors, hair treatments, Lipsticks, milk lotions

Solubility

Soluble in High and low polar esters, Soluble in Castor oil, Insoluble in Water

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SALACOS HS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top