Search
Close this search box.

SALACOS HG-8

Category Tag
INCI Name

POLYGLYCERYL-6 OCTACAPRYLATE

Origin

Vegetable source

Appreance

Colorless or brown liquid

Odor

odorless or a faint characteristic odor

Function

Emollient

Application

Creams, Lipsticks, milk lotions

Solubility

Soluble in High and low polar esters, Soluble in Vegetable oils, Soluble in Castor oil, Soluble in Mineral oil, insoluble in Ethanol, Insoluble in water

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SALACOS HG-8”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top