Search
Close this search box.

SALACOS 99

Category Tag
INCI Name

ISONONYL ISONONANOATE

Origin

Non-animal source

Appreance

Colorless liquid

Odor

odorless or a faint characteristic odor

Function

Emollient, Solubilizer

Application

After-sun & Self-tanning, Baby care, Body care, Concealers, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, fluids, Foundations, lotions & gels cosmetics, Make-up, Skin care, Sun care, Sun protection

Solubility

Soluble in High and low polar esters, Soluble in Vegetable oils, Soluble in Castor oil, Soluble in Mineral oil, Soluble in Low viscosity silicones, Soluble in Silicone gums, Soluble in Ethanol, Insoluble in water

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SALACOS 99”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top